compare_arrows0

Confidentiality agreement

Custom Privacy Agreement

1. General provisions:

1.1. The present Agreement on confidentiality of personal information (further - the Agreement) works for all information which IP Ayzatullina Farida Faritovna (further - the Book and Game Company) can receive about the user in usage time to them the websites, services, services www.bookngame.ru (further - Services).


2. Terms and concepts used in this Agreement:

The company "Book and Game" is a legal entity established in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation, carrying out its activities, including through an online store www.bookngame.ru

www.bookngame.ru Online Store is a place to sell goods on behalf of the Company "Book and Game," posted on the Internet site at http://www.bookngame.ru

Services - all services available for use in the online store, including shipping, ordering, etc.

Ordering an item is the process of buying an item from an online store.

Personal Information - information that the User provides about himself/herself when registering (creating an account), ordering the Goods in the Online Store.

Agreement is an agreement between the Book and Game Company and the Purchase User.

User - any natural person who voluntarily registered on the website of the online store and/or issued the Order of Goods and has access to the execution of the Order of Goods.

The operator personal data - IP Ayzatullina Farida Faritovna, the address: 420055, Republic of Tatarsta, Kazan, Roshchinskaya St., 36, PSRNSP 318169000078866, INN 165905851248


3. Purposes of collection and processing of personal information of Users.

3.1. The Book and Game Company collects, processes and stores only personal information regarding the Users, which is necessary to provide services and/or purchase the goods from the online store by the User.

3.2. The Company "Book and Game" uses personal information of the User for the following purposes:

3.2.1. Identification of the party under the contract with the "Book and Game" Company;

3.2.2. Processing and receipt of payments from the User;

3.2.3. Delivery of goods to the User;

3.2.4. Provision of effective client support to the User;

3.2.5. Communications with the User, including sending notifications, requests and information concerning the provision of services, as well as processing requests and requests from the User;

3.2.6. Informing the User about the events and actions carried out by the "Book and Game" Company, sending news and information messages;

3.2.7. Statistical and other research based on impersonal data.

3.3. The Book and Game Company, due to the specifics of the method of obtaining information, does not verify the validity of personal information about itself provided by the User and does not control its relevance. However, the Book and Game Company assumes that the User provides accurate information on the issues offered in the form of registration and ordering of goods in the online store and maintains the specified information in the current state. All responsibility for providing inaccurate or irrelevant personal information rests with the User.


4. Privacy policy:

4.1. The terms of the Privacy Policy and relations between the User and the Company "Book and Game" related to the processing of personal data are regulated by the Federal Law of the Russian Federation No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006 "On Personal Data."

4.2. The Privacy Policy shall apply to personal data of the User obtained from the User by Book and Game at the time of registration or Order of the Goods, necessary for fulfillment of obligations of Book and Game Company with respect to the Goods purchased by the User and/or access of the User to the online store.

4.3. User hereby agrees that the use of the Online Store means User 's unconditional consent to the privacy policy and the terms of personal data processing set forth therein. In case of disagreement with any condition of confidentiality policy and/or Agreement, the User shall immediately stop using the services and leave the online store.

4.4. Personal data collected and processed by the "Book and Game" Company:

4.4.1. Mandatory personal data that the User voluntarily and knowingly provides to the Company "Book and Game" about itself when registering and/or ordering the Goods, necessary primarily to fulfill the obligations of the Company "Book and Game" to the User in relation to the purchased Goods:

- Name of the registered User;

- User Contact Phone;

- Contact e-mail address of the User;

- Address for delivery of goods.

4.4.2. Optional personal data that the User voluntarily provides at his own discretion, such as age, sex, etc.

4.4.3. Impersonal data automatically obtained by the "Book and Game" Company while the User is on any page of the online store, using the software installed on the User 's device: IP address, information from cookies, information about devices from which the User enters the online store, access time, information about the internet browser used by the User, address of the requested page.

4.5. The personal information of the User shall be kept confidential, except for the case of voluntary provision by the User of information about himself for general access to an unlimited number of persons.

4.6. The User may at any time change (update, supplement) the personal information provided to him or her or part thereof.

4.7. The User may at any time request the deletion of personal information provided by the User by contacting the Book and Game Company by e-mail by sending a request to the address info@bookngame.ru


5. Confirmation of the Agreement:

5.1. The User confirms that his acceptance of the Agreement (the check box mark "I accept the User Agreement") means full consent of the User to all its terms and conditions without exceptions. Including, the User, by accepting this Agreement, gives its consent to the Company "Book and Game" to receive service distribution of e-mail and SMS-messages, Including advertising, information on special offers and processing of personal data through collection, Recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement, retrieval, use by means of automation, Including in information and communication networks, or without the use of such means for the purpose of sending special offers to the User, Information about new items and promotions, processing of requests and requests of the User, including those related to the Item Order.

5.2. The User may refuse to confirm this Agreement if any term of the Agreement is not acceptable to the User.

6. Modification of the Confidentiality Agreement.

6.1. "Book and Game" shall have the right to make changes to this Agreement and the date of the last update shall be specified in the current version. The new version of the Agreement shall enter into force on the date of its placement, unless otherwise provided for by the new version of the Agreement.